Administration

  Gary Saunders  Principal

Gary Saunders
Principal

  Katrina Dent  Assistant Principal - EIS

Katrina Dent
Assistant Principal - EIS

 
  Kristina Gutierrez  Office Assistant

Kristina Gutierrez
Office Assistant

  Stephany Martinez  Office Assistant

Stephany Martinez
Office Assistant

 

Faculty

  Kristin Gayer  Kindergarten

Kristin Gayer
Kindergarten

  Elsa Yamamoto  Kindergarten

Elsa Yamamoto
Kindergarten

  Jennifer Cundey  Grade 1

Jennifer Cundey
Grade 1

  Laurie Gurvis  Grade 2

Laurie Gurvis
Grade 2

  Susan Williams  Grade 3

Susan Williams
Grade 3

  Nynette Marceth  Grade 4  

Nynette Marceth
Grade 4
 

  Madeleine Walker  Grade 4/Grade 5

Madeleine Walker
Grade 4/Grade 5

  Sharon Tran  Grade 5

Sharon Tran
Grade 5

  Elizabeth Lam  Kindergarten

Elizabeth Lam
Kindergarten

  Laurie McKenna  Grade 1

Laurie McKenna
Grade 1

  Mark Mailander  Grade 2

Mark Mailander
Grade 2

  Johanna Williams  Grade 2

Johanna Williams
Grade 2

  Eliza Robinson  Grade 3

Eliza Robinson
Grade 3

  Christy Haga  Grade 4 GATE Coordinator

Christy Haga
Grade 4
GATE Coordinator

  Jane Tsap  Grade 5

Jane Tsap
Grade 5

  Anna Mollica  Kindergarten

Anna Mollica
Kindergarten

  Jodi Barbera  Grade 1

Jodi Barbera
Grade 1

  Chris Maxwell  Grade 2

Chris Maxwell
Grade 2

  Jean DeLonge  Grade 3

Jean DeLonge
Grade 3

  Hilary Lesiak  Grade 3

Hilary Lesiak
Grade 3

  Loan Panza  Grade 4 GATE Coordinator

Loan Panza
Grade 4
GATE Coordinator

  Cassie   Hanohov  Grade 5

Cassie Hanohov
Grade 5


PEP Sponsored Personnel

  Lawrie Chiaro  Music K-3

Lawrie Chiaro
Music K-3

  Kiki Remsen  Drama (4-5)

Kiki Remsen
Drama (4-5)

  Valerie Belt  Technology Instructor

Valerie Belt
Technology Instructor

  Dan Gordon  IT Supervisor

Dan Gordon
IT Supervisor

  Kris Kaupiko  Physical Education

Kris Kaupiko
Physical Education


SPECIAL SERVICES

  Michelle Achen  RSP  

Michelle Achen
RSP
 

  Corinne Sully  SDC-LH

Corinne Sully
SDC-LH

  Jackie Sidman  RSP UTLA Representative

Jackie Sidman
RSP
UTLA Representative

  Rosanna Blumenberg  SDC-LH  

Rosanna Blumenberg
SDC-LH
 


Support Staff

  Amanda Achen  Music - 4th/5th Occupational Therapist

Amanda Achen
Music - 4th/5th
Occupational Therapist

  Katina Leach  Cafeteria Manager

Katina Leach
Cafeteria Manager

  Maryann Morales  Physical Therapist Nurse

Maryann Morales
Physical Therapist
Nurse

  Arturo Keane  Plant Manager

Arturo Keane
Plant Manager

  Danielle Santos-Dorsey  S.T.A.R. Director  

Danielle Santos-Dorsey
S.T.A.R. Director
 

  Robvell Harris  Building/Grounds Keeper

Robvell Harris
Building/Grounds Keeper