Administration

Gary Saunders Principal

Gary Saunders
Principal

Linda Brookover Assistant Principal - EIS

Linda Brookover
Assistant Principal - EIS

 
Kristina Gutierrez Office Assistant

Kristina Gutierrez
Office Assistant

Katina Leach Cafeteria Manager

Katina Leach
Cafeteria Manager

Christy Haga GATE Coordinator

Christy Haga
GATE Coordinator

Arturo Keane Plant Manager

Arturo Keane
Plant Manager

Madeline Walker EL Coordinator

Madeline Walker
EL Coordinator

Loan Panza GATE Coordinator

Loan Panza
GATE Coordinator

Robvelle Harris Building/Grounds Keeper

Robvelle Harris
Building/Grounds Keeper

Jackie Sidman UTLA Representative

Jackie Sidman
UTLA Representative


Support Staff

Amanda Achen Music - 4th/5th Occupational Therapist

Amanda Achen
Music - 4th/5th
Occupational Therapist

Larry Newman Orchestra

Larry Newman
Orchestra

Maryann Morales Physical Therapist Nurse

Maryann Morales
Physical Therapist
Nurse

Danielle Santos-Dorsey S.T.A.R. Director

Danielle Santos-Dorsey
S.T.A.R. Director


PEP Sponsored Personnel

Lawrie Chiaro Music K-3

Lawrie Chiaro
Music K-3

Kiki Remsen Drama (4-5)

Kiki Remsen
Drama (4-5)

Valerie Belt Technology Instructor

Valerie Belt
Technology Instructor

Kris Kaupiko Physical Education

Kris Kaupiko
Physical Education


Faculty

Kristin Gayer Kindergarten

Kristin Gayer
Kindergarten

 
Elsa Yamamoto Kindergarten

Elsa Yamamoto
Kindergarten

Jennifer Cundey Grade 1

Jennifer Cundey
Grade 1

Laurie Gurvis Grade 2

Laurie Gurvis
Grade 2

Susan Williams Grade 3

Susan Williams
Grade 3

Nynette Marceth Grade 4

Nynette Marceth
Grade 4

Madeleine Walker Grade 4/Grade 5

Madeleine Walker
Grade 4/Grade 5

Sharon Tran Grade 5

Sharon Tran
Grade 5

Elizabeth Lam Kindergarten

Elizabeth Lam
Kindergarten

 
Laurie McKenna Grade 1

Laurie McKenna
Grade 1

Mark Mailander Grade 2

Mark Mailander
Grade 2

Johanna Williams Grade 2

Johanna Williams
Grade 2

Eliza Robinson Grade 3

Eliza Robinson
Grade 3

Christy Haga Grade 4

Christy Haga
Grade 4

Jane Tsap Grade 5

Jane Tsap
Grade 5

Anna Mollica Kindergarten

Anna Mollica
Kindergarten

 
Jodi Barbera Grade 1

Jodi Barbera
Grade 1

Chris Maxwell Grade 2

Chris Maxwell
Grade 2

Jean DeLonge Grade 3

Jean DeLonge
Grade 3

Hilary Lesiak Grade 3

Hilary Lesiak
Grade 3

Loan Panza Grade 4

Loan Panza
Grade 4

Cassie Hanohov Grade 5

Cassie Hanohov
Grade 5


SPECIAL SERVICES

Michelle Achen RSP

Michelle Achen
RSP

Jackie Sidman RSP

Jackie Sidman
RSP

Rosanna Blumenberg SDC/LH

Rosanna Blumenberg
SDC/LH