Administration

  Gary Saunders  Principal

Gary Saunders
Principal

  Katrina Dent  Assistant Principal - EIS

Katrina Dent
Assistant Principal - EIS

 
  Kristina Gutierrez  Office Assistant

Kristina Gutierrez
Office Assistant

  Stephany Martinez  Office Assistant

Stephany Martinez
Office Assistant

 

Faculty

  Kristin Gayer  Kindergarten

Kristin Gayer
Kindergarten

  Mark Mailander  Kindergarten

Mark Mailander
Kindergarten

  Jean DeLonge  Grade 1

Jean DeLonge
Grade 1

  Laurie Gurvis  Grade 2

Laurie Gurvis
Grade 2

  Christy Haga  Grade 4 GATE Coordinator

Christy Haga
Grade 4
GATE Coordinator

  Madeleine Walker  Grade 4 Grade 5

Madeleine Walker
Grade 4
Grade 5

  Jackie Sidman  RSP UTLA Representative

Jackie Sidman
RSP
UTLA Representative

  Elizabeth Lam  Kindergarten

Elizabeth Lam
Kindergarten

  Laurie McKenna  Grade 1

Laurie McKenna
Grade 1

  Eliza Robinson  Grade 1

Eliza Robinson
Grade 1

  Elsa Yamamoto  Grade 2

Elsa Yamamoto
Grade 2

  Nynette Marceth  Grade 4

Nynette Marceth
Grade 4

  Jane Tsap  Grade 5

Jane Tsap
Grade 5

  Anna Mollica  Kindergarten

Anna Mollica
Kindergarten

  Jodi Barbera  Grade 1

Jodi Barbera
Grade 1

  Chris Maxwell  Grade 2

Chris Maxwell
Grade 2

  Johanna Williams  Grade 3

Johanna Williams
Grade 3

  Loan Panza  Grade 4 GATE Coordinator

Loan Panza
Grade 4
GATE Coordinator

  Cassie Hanohov  Grade 5

Cassie Hanohov
Grade 5


PEP Sponsored Personnel

  Lawrie Chiaro  Music K-3

Lawrie Chiaro
Music K-3

  Kiki Remsen  Drama (4-5)

Kiki Remsen
Drama (4-5)

  Valerie Belt  Technology Instructor

Valerie Belt
Technology Instructor

  Dan Gordon  IT Supervisor

Dan Gordon
IT Supervisor

  Kris Kaupiko  Physical Education

Kris Kaupiko
Physical Education

  Jane Jaffe  Librarian

Jane Jaffe
Librarian


SPECIAL SERVICES

  Michelle Achen  RSP

Michelle Achen
RSP

  Rosanna Blumenberg  SDC-LH

Rosanna Blumenberg
SDC-LH

  Corinne Sully  SDC-LH

Corinne Sully
SDC-LH


Support Staff

  Amanda Achen  School Psychologist

Amanda Achen
School Psychologist

  Katina Leach  Cafeteria Manager

Katina Leach
Cafeteria Manager

  Maryann Morales  Physical Therapist Nurse

Maryann Morales
Physical Therapist
Nurse

  Arturo Keane  Plant Manager

Arturo Keane
Plant Manager

  Danielle Santos-Dorsey  S.T.A.R. Director

Danielle Santos-Dorsey
S.T.A.R. Director

  Robvell Harris  Building/Grounds Keeper

Robvell Harris
Building/Grounds Keeper