Administration

  Gary Saunders  Principal

Gary Saunders
Principal

  Linda Brookover  Assistant Principal - EIS

Linda Brookover
Assistant Principal - EIS

 
  Kristina Gutierrez  Office Assistant

Kristina Gutierrez
Office Assistant

  Katina Leach  Cafeteria Manager

Katina Leach
Cafeteria Manager

  Christy Haga  GATE Coordinator

Christy Haga
GATE Coordinator

  Arturo Keane  Plant Manager

Arturo Keane
Plant Manager

  Madeline Walker  EL Coordinator

Madeline Walker
EL Coordinator

  Loan Panza  GATE Coordinator

Loan Panza
GATE Coordinator

  Robvelle Harris  Building/Grounds Keeper

Robvelle Harris
Building/Grounds Keeper

  Jackie Sidman  UTLA Representative

Jackie Sidman
UTLA Representative


Support Staff

  Amanda Achen  Music - 4th/5th Occupational Therapist

Amanda Achen
Music - 4th/5th
Occupational Therapist

  Larry Newman  Orchestra

Larry Newman
Orchestra

  Maryann Morales  Physical Therapist Nurse

Maryann Morales
Physical Therapist
Nurse

  Danielle Santos-Dorsey  S.T.A.R. Director

Danielle Santos-Dorsey
S.T.A.R. Director


PEP Sponsored Personnel

  Lawrie Chiaro  Music K-3

Lawrie Chiaro
Music K-3

  Kiki Remsen  Drama (4-5)

Kiki Remsen
Drama (4-5)

  Valerie Belt  Technology Instructor

Valerie Belt
Technology Instructor

  Kris Kaupiko  Physical Education

Kris Kaupiko
Physical Education


Faculty

  Kristin Gayer  Kindergarten

Kristin Gayer
Kindergarten

 
  Elsa Yamamoto  Kindergarten

Elsa Yamamoto
Kindergarten

  Jennifer Cundey  Grade 1

Jennifer Cundey
Grade 1

  Laurie Gurvis  Grade 2

Laurie Gurvis
Grade 2

  Susan Williams  Grade 3

Susan Williams
Grade 3

  Nynette Marceth  Grade 4

Nynette Marceth
Grade 4

  Madeleine Walker  Grade 4/Grade 5

Madeleine Walker
Grade 4/Grade 5

  Sharon Tran  Grade 5

Sharon Tran
Grade 5

  Elizabeth Lam  Kindergarten

Elizabeth Lam
Kindergarten

 
  Laurie McKenna  Grade 1

Laurie McKenna
Grade 1

  Mark Mailander  Grade 2

Mark Mailander
Grade 2

  Johanna Williams  Grade 2

Johanna Williams
Grade 2

  Eliza Robinson  Grade 3

Eliza Robinson
Grade 3

  Christy Haga  Grade 4

Christy Haga
Grade 4

  Jane Tsap  Grade 5

Jane Tsap
Grade 5

  Anna Mollica  Kindergarten

Anna Mollica
Kindergarten

 
  Jodi Barbera  Grade 1

Jodi Barbera
Grade 1

  Chris Maxwell  Grade 2

Chris Maxwell
Grade 2

  Jean DeLonge  Grade 3

Jean DeLonge
Grade 3

  Hilary Lesiak  Grade 3

Hilary Lesiak
Grade 3

  Loan Panza  Grade 4

Loan Panza
Grade 4

  Cassie   Hanohov  Grade 5

Cassie Hanohov
Grade 5


SPECIAL SERVICES

  Michelle Achen  RSP

Michelle Achen
RSP

  Jackie Sidman  RSP

Jackie Sidman
RSP

  Rosanna Blumenberg  SDC/LH

Rosanna Blumenberg
SDC/LH