Administration

Joan Ingle Principal

Joan Ingle
Principal

Linda Brookover Assistant Principal - EIS

Linda Brookover
Assistant Principal - EIS

 
Kristina Gutierrez Office Assistant

Kristina Gutierrez
Office Assistant

Katina Leach Cafeteria Manager

Katina Leach
Cafeteria Manager

Christy Haga GATE Coordinator

Christy Haga
GATE Coordinator

Arturo Keane Plant Manager

Arturo Keane
Plant Manager

Jane Jaffe Library Specialist

Jane Jaffe
Library Specialist

Loan Panza GATE Coordinator

Loan Panza
GATE Coordinator

Robvelle Harris Building/Grounds Keeper

Robvelle Harris
Building/Grounds Keeper

Madeline Walker EL Coordinator

Madeline Walker
EL Coordinator

Jackie Sidman UTLA Representative

Jackie Sidman
UTLA Representative


Support Staff

Amanda Achen Music - 4th/5th Occupational Therapist

Amanda Achen
Music - 4th/5th
Occupational Therapist

Maryann Morales Physical Therapist Nurse

Maryann Morales
Physical Therapist
Nurse

Annie Howard S.T.A.R. Director

Annie Howard
S.T.A.R. Director


PEP Sponsored Personnel

Lawrie Chiaro Music K-3

Lawrie Chiaro
Music K-3

Michelle Duckworth Physical Education

Michelle Duckworth
Physical Education

Kiki Remsen Drama (4-5)

Kiki Remsen
Drama (4-5)

Larry Newman Orchestra

Larry Newman
Orchestra

Valerie Belt Technology Instructor

Valerie Belt
Technology Instructor

Kris Kaupiko Yard Supervisor / Tribes

Kris Kaupiko
Yard Supervisor / Tribes

Rick Chowdhry IT Administrator

Rick Chowdhry
IT Administrator


Faculty

Kristin Gayer Kindergarten

Kristin Gayer
Kindergarten

Elsa Yamamoto Kindergarten

Elsa Yamamoto
Kindergarten

Jennifer Cundey Grade 1

Jennifer Cundey
Grade 1

Laurie Gurvis Grade 2

Laurie Gurvis
Grade 2

Johanna Williams Grade 2

Johanna Williams
Grade 2

Holly Stafford Grade 3

Holly Stafford
Grade 3

Nynette Marceth Grade 4

Nynette Marceth
Grade 4

Madeleine Walker Grade 4

Madeleine Walker
Grade 4

Jane Tsap Grade 5

Jane Tsap
Grade 5

Michelle Achen RSP

Michelle Achen
RSP

Elizabeth Lam Kindergarten

Elizabeth Lam
Kindergarten

Stacy Muscarella Kindergarten

Stacy Muscarella
Kindergarten

Jean DeLonge Grade 1

Jean DeLonge
Grade 1

Mark Mailander Grade 2

Mark Mailander
Grade 2

Hilary Lesiak Grade 3

Hilary Lesiak
Grade 3

Susan Williams Grade 3

Susan Williams
Grade 3

Judy Gold Grade 4

Judy Gold
Grade 4

Cassie Maley Grade 5

Cassie Maley
Grade 5

Rosanna Blumenberg SDC/LH

Rosanna Blumenberg
SDC/LH

Jackie Sidman RSP

Jackie Sidman
RSP

Anna Mollica Kindergarten

Anna Mollica
Kindergarten

Jodi Barbera Grade 1

Jodi Barbera
Grade 1

Laurie McKenna Grade 1

Laurie McKenna
Grade 1

Chris Maxwell Grade 2

Chris Maxwell
Grade 2

Eliza Robinson Grade 3

Eliza Robinson
Grade 3

Christy Haga Grade 4

Christy Haga
Grade 4

Loan Panza Grade 4

Loan Panza
Grade 4

Sharon Tran Grade 5

Sharon Tran
Grade 5

Bryan Wage SDC/LH

Bryan Wage
SDC/LH